[19 images] Rain check. (Including a My Lovely Girl reunion, and Rain all over Lotte Hotel Busan.)

Cloud cover by Stephe, Managing Editor ^@@^

Aw. ❤ Fabulous One YongDoek (dduks1225) instagrams with his bro Rain from Busan. So good to see him! ❤ ^@@^

12105071_931773066860192_309540720_n(0)

°

Lol~ Cute. CLICK the still image below ↓ to go to Hunan TV T-mall’s carnival festival Rain GIF (it’s a little too large to upload). There’s a drought, so they’re gonna have Rain fall over the land. Yup. 🙂 ^@@^

HunanTVTmallcarnivalRainGifImage_CUSA

°

Ambassador Rain’s images are all over the Lotte Hotel Busan. Thumbs up. 🙂 (Posted 10/30 and 31. Images credit: rain2banhada / raincloudhk / michi1108 / yura827)

h2(27)

h4(13)

x12

x9

7375c7cbcd72e9cfcccfdf4466b6827d

°

A My Lovely Girl reunion of two! Actress Cha YeRyun posted a picture on her Instagram of herself and Rain (“JiHoon Oppa”) at a recent function. Nicely done. 🙂 ^@@^ (Image credit: chayeryun @ IG, 10/27.)

777777777777(0)

°

Luxury candle shop Sentimental Candle happily posted pics on their Instagram and on their Facebook page of Rain with one of their good-smelling defusers. Hmm… nice! (Images credit: sentimentalcandle @ IG and FB, 10/21.)

SentimentalCandleFBRain102015_CUSA

°

With Mr. Show Director himself, Randy Noh, behind the scenes with Rain’s upcoming Asia Tour The Squall, no doubt it will be THE BOMB-DIGGITY. Trust. 🙂 ^@@^ (Image credit: Randy Noh, CDL @ IG, 10/20.)

vvvvv(0)

°

A hint from an insider about an upcoming Mentholatum CF with Rain. Hm! 🙂 ^@@^ (Image credit: effy_park_0528 @ IG, 10/19.)

EffyParkRainMentholatum10192015

~ by Cloud USA on November 1, 2015.

Hey there. Welcome! What's your point of view?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: